Username: 
  Password: 

2016 - 2017 Ohio South State League
Team Schedules - BU16
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://osysa-2016stateleague.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=3049FE57-2F8D-4CB8-97AB-5FB9660D1AAE&tournamentguid=79E26F6D-EB96-488E-83BD-E0884D515DEC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A5 : Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red33333330021 7  8  11  2 1
 A2 : Blast FC13300333319 6  7  12  8 1
 A8 : Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite10331313318 5  11  8  7 0
 A6 : Metro FC B01 Rapids33033100316 5  4  14  3 1
 A1 : Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold01003333114 4  3  10  1 0
 A4 : FC42 U16 Boys Academy03300130313 4  4  10  3 0
 A3 : Crew SC Pre-Academy 20013300010018 2  -9  23  5 0
 A7 : Ohio Elite SA NPL 20011000131107 1  -7  17  9 1
 A10 : WCSA B01 Elite3300000006 2  -16  27  11 2
 A9 : OP Green0010001035 1  -5  15  4 0

Bracket - Sunday, November 27, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880883  Kettering Fairmont HS  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Metro FC B01 Rapids 1 vs.Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880888  Loveland HS  05:30 PM  1 A1 vs A7Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold 1 vs.Ohio Elite SA NPL 20011
 880881  AIA  06:30 PM  FB A8 vs A2Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite 1 vs.Blast FC1

Bracket - Saturday, December 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880897  Harvest Prep Academy  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Crew SC Pre-Academy 2001 3 vs.FC42 U16 Boys Academy0

Bracket - Sunday, December 04, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880865  Capital  02:30 PM  Turf A4 vs A9FC42 U16 Boys Academy 1 vs.OP Green0

Bracket - Saturday, December 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880867  Centerville HS Stadium at Magsig Middle School  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A7Metro FC B01 Rapids 3 vs.Ohio Elite SA NPL 20012
 880886  Capital  12:00 PM  Turf A9 vs A3OP Green 1 vs.Crew SC Pre-Academy 20013
 880863  NCA  02:00 PM  13 A2 vs A1Blast FC 3 vs.Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold2

Bracket - Sunday, December 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880895  Kings High School Stadium  02:30 PM  Turf A10 vs A6WCSA B01 Elite 1 vs.Metro FC B01 Rapids0

Bracket - Saturday, December 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880878  Town & Country World Cup Field  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold 0 vs.Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red1

Bracket - Friday, February 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880884  Seven Hills HS  07:00 PM  Turf A7 vs A5Ohio Elite SA NPL 2001 0 vs.Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red1

Bracket - Sunday, February 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880874  Town & Country World Cup Field  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red 5 vs.Crew SC Pre-Academy 20011

Bracket - Friday, March 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880901  Harvest Prep Academy  07:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Crew SC Pre-Academy 2001 2 vs.Metro FC B01 Rapids4

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880900  Otterbein  09:30 AM  1 A2 vs A7Blast FC 3 vs.Ohio Elite SA NPL 20010
 880864  Harvest Prep Academy  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Crew SC Pre-Academy 2001 2 vs.WCSA B01 Elite3

Bracket - Sunday, March 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880880  Seven Hills Upper School  10:00 AM  1 A7 vs A3Ohio Elite SA NPL 2001 1 vs.Crew SC Pre-Academy 20011

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880875  Westerville Central HS  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2Metro FC B01 Rapids 2 vs.Blast FC0

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880896  Westerville Central HS  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5Blast FC 1 vs.Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red6
 880876  Seven Hills Upper School  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10Ohio Elite SA NPL 2001 4 vs.WCSA B01 Elite3

Bracket - Wednesday, March 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880893  AIA  07:45 PM  3 A8 vs A1Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite 1 vs.Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold2

Bracket - Friday, March 31, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880871  Centerville H. S.  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Metro FC B01 Rapids 2 vs.OP Green2

Bracket - Sunday, April 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880879  Wright State  06:00 PM  Turf A6 vs A4Metro FC B01 Rapids 0 vs.FC42 U16 Boys Academy4

Bracket - Friday, April 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880877  AIA  07:30 PM  2 A8 vs A9Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite 1 vs.OP Green0

Bracket - Wednesday, April 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880892  NCA  06:30 PM  13 A2 vs A3Blast FC 3 vs.Crew SC Pre-Academy 20010

Bracket - Friday, April 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880905  Harvest Prep Academy  06:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Crew SC Pre-Academy 2001 0 vs.Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite4

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880872  Ohio Elite Complex  10:30 AM  6 A7 vs A8Ohio Elite SA NPL 2001 1 vs.Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite1
 880902  Shelly Park  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5FC42 U16 Boys Academy 1 vs.Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red2
 880887  McClure Park  12:30 PM  19 A10 vs A2WCSA B01 Elite 0 vs.Blast FC4

Bracket - Tuesday, April 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880869  NCA  06:45 PM  13 A4 vs A2FC42 U16 Boys Academy 1 vs.Blast FC2

Bracket - Friday, April 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880904  NCA  06:30 PM  13 A2 vs A9Blast FC 1 vs.OP Green0

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880870  McClure Park  12:30 PM  19 A5 vs A10Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red 3 vs.WCSA B01 Elite1

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880890  OP Plain City  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A5OP Green 0 vs.Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red1
 880894  OP Plain City  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7OP Green 1 vs.Ohio Elite SA NPL 20011

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880898  Town and Country  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold 3 vs.OP Green1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880903  McClure Park  06:30 PM  19 A10 vs A1WCSA B01 Elite 0 vs.Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold2

Bracket - Thursday, May 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880889  Ankeney  06:30 PM  7 A8 vs A6Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite 3 vs.Metro FC B01 Rapids2

Bracket - Friday, May 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880885  Ankeney  06:30 PM  7 A8 vs A4Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite 1 vs.FC42 U16 Boys Academy1

Bracket - Saturday, May 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880882  OP Plain City  09:30 AM  1 A9 vs A10OP Green 5 vs.WCSA B01 Elite2

Bracket - Sunday, May 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880907  Town & Country World Cup Field  12:30 PM  1 A5 vs A6Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Metro FC B01 Rapids4F
 880891  McClure Park  04:00 PM  19 A10 vs A4WCSA B01 Elite 1 vs.FC42 U16 Boys Academy3

Bracket - Thursday, May 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880866  KH Batavia Complex  06:30 PM  12 A5 vs A8Kings Hammer Academy 01 Red 1 vs.Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite3

Bracket - Friday, May 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880873  Grove City Christian HS  06:45 PM  1 A4 vs A1FC42 U16 Boys Academy 0 vs.Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold1

Bracket - Sunday, June 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880868  Miami Meadows  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Alliance Cincinnati Elite Gold 2 vs.Crew SC Pre-Academy 20012
 880906  Shelly Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7FC42 U16 Boys Academy 3 vs.Ohio Elite SA NPL 20010

Bracket - Thursday, June 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 880899  McClure Park  06:30 PM  19 A10 vs A8WCSA B01 Elite 0 vs.Ohio Galaxies FC 01 Elite4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.